R.P. Engineering Company
R.P. Engineering Company
Batala, Gurdaspur, Punjab
GST No. 03AAAFR9140C1ZQ
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804896885391% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Lathe Machine

We are a leading Manufacturer of gear head lathe machine, 30 feet heavy duty roll turning lathe machine, 26 feet heavy duty roll turning lathe machine, 12 feet heavy duty roll turning lathe machine, 700 mm planner type heavy duty lathe machine and 20 feet heavy duty roll turning lathe machine from Batala, India.

Gear Head Lathe Machine

Gear Head Lathe Machine
  • Gear Head Lathe Machine
  • Gear Head Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

LayoutHorizontal
Model Name/NumberKRS-25C/100
Automation GradeAutomatic
Height Of Centre250 mm
MaterialCast Iron
Voltage440V
Length Of Bed6 to 12 feet
BrandAar Pee
Lathe Machine TypeHorizontal Lathe
Brand/MakeAAR PEE
Admit Between Centre1000 mm
ColorAPPLE GREEN
Max Turning Diameter500 mm
Spindle Speed Range45 to 1000 rpm
Width Of Bed325mm
Swing In Gap700 to 900mm
Centre Height250mm
Quill Travel200mm
Quill Dia60 to 80mm
Spindle Bore53mm
Number of Spindle Speeds8

We are offering All Geared Lathe Machine.

Features:
  • Easy maintenance gearbox design
  • Reliable performance
  • Precise engineering
  • High operating speed
  • Structural standard design

Technical Data:
TypeKRS-25C/100KRS-25C/150KRS-25C/200
Range of Threads2-56 TPI 0.5-14 mm
0.125-3.5 Module
2-56 TPI 0.5-14 mm
0.125-3.5 Module
2-56 TPI 0.5-14 mm
0.125-3.5 Module
Main Drive Motor3 HP
5 HP
5 HP
Admit between Center1000 mm1500 mm2000 mm

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 20 machines per month
  • Delivery Time: within 30 days
  • Packaging Details: As per customers requirement
Yes! I am Interested

30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length30 Feet
Height of Centre30 Inch
Swing Over Bed60 Inch
Spindle Bore4.12 Inch
Bed Width32 Inch
Number of Spindle Speeds8
Distance Between Centre23 Feet
Swing Over Cross Slide48 Inch
Maximum Swing in Gap84 Inch
Lead Screw Diameter2.5 Inch
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Motor Power20 HP
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

  • Rigid and Close Grain C.I Casting of Bed, Cross Slide,
  • Head Stock and Base.
  • Bed Guideways are rigid enough to withstand heavy
  • load.
  • Spindle, Leading Screw is made from high tensile steel.
  • Spindle Runs on Heavy Duty Taper Roller Bearings. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length26 Feet
Height of Centre30 Inch
Swing Over Bed60 Inch
Spindle Bore4.12 Inch
Bed Width32 Inch
Number of Spindle Speeds8
Distance Between Centre19 Feet
Swing Over Cross Slide48 Inch
Maximum Swing in Gap84 Inch
Lead Screw Diameter2.5 Inch
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I

  • Rigid and Close Grain C.I Casting of Bed, Cross Slide,
  • Head Stock and Base.
  •  Bed Guideways are rigid enough to withstand heavy
  • load.
  • Spindle, Leading Screw is made from high tensile steel.
  • Spindle Runs on Heavy Duty Taper Roller Bearings.
  • Gun Metal Nuts used for minimum wear and tear. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

12 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

12 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 12 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 12 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 12 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 12 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 12 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length12 Feet
Height of Centre30 Inch
Swing Over Bed60 Inch
Spindle Bore4.12 Inch
Bed Width32 Inch
Number of Spindle Speeds8
Distance Between Centre5 Feet
Swing Over Cross Slide48 Inch
Maximum Swing in Gap84 Inch
Lead Screw Diameter2.5 Inch
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Motor Power10 HP
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

  • ??? Rigid and Close Grain C.I Casting of Bed, Cross Slide,
  • Head Stock and Base.
  • ??? Bed Guideways are rigid enough to withstand heavy
  • load.
  • ??? Spindle, Leading Screw is made from high tensile steel.
  • ??? Spindle Runs on Heavy Duty Taper Roller Bearings.
  • ??? Gun Metal Nuts used for minimum wear and tear. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Height of Centre650 mm
Swing Over Bed1300 mm
Spindle Bore100 mm
Bed Width700 mm
Number of Spindle Speeds12
Distance Between Centre5000 mm
Swing Over Cross Slide1000 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1900 mm
Lead Screw Diameter63 mm
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Motor Power15 HP
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

We are offering Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine.


Applications:
• Rolling mills• Flour mills• Cement plants• Auto industries
Features:
• Excellent durability• Maintenance free• Trouble-free functionality
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length20 Feet
Height of Centre36 Inch
Swing Over Bed60 Inch
Spindle Bore4.12 Inch
Bed Width40 Inch
Number of Spindle Speeds8
Distance Between Centre12 Feet
Lead Screw Diameter2.5 Inch
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Motor Power10 HP
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

  • Rigid and Close Grain C.I Casting of Bed, Cross Slide,
  • Head Stock and Base. Bed Guideways are rigid enough to withstand heavy
  • load.
  • Spindle, Leading Screw is made from high tensile steel.
  • Spindle Runs on Heavy Duty Taper Roller Bearings.
  • Gun Metal Nuts used for minimum wear and tear. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

600 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

600 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 600 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 600 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 600 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 600 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Height of Centre500 mm
Swing Over Bed1000 mm
Spindle Bore100 mm
Bed Width600 mm
Number of Spindle Speeds12
Distance Between Centre2500 mm
Swing Over Cross Slide750 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1500 mm
Lead Screw Diameter56 mm
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

We are offering Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine.


Applications:
• Rolling mills• Flour mills• Cement plants• Auto industries
Features:
• Excellent durability• Maintenance free• Trouble-free functionality
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

600 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

600 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 600 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 600 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 600 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 600 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Height of Centre550 mm
Swing Over Bed1100 mm
Spindle Bore100 mm
Bed Width600 mm
Number of Spindle Speeds12
Distance Between Centre3500 mm
Swing Over Cross Slide825 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1600 mm
Lead Screw Diameter56 mm
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Motor Power10 HP
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

We are offering Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine.


Applications:
• Rolling mills• Flour mills• Cement plants• Auto industries
Features:
• Excellent durability• Maintenance free• Trouble-free functionality
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

500 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

500 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 500 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 500 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 500 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 500 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Height of Centre450 mm
Swing Over Bed900 mm
Spindle Bore100 mm
Bed Width500 mm
Number of Spindle Speeds12
Distance Between Centre2000 mm
Swing Over Cross Slide650 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1350 mm
Lead Screw Diameter50 mm
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Motor Power10 HP
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

Applications:
• Rolling mills• Flour mills• Cement plants• Auto industries
Features:
• Excellent durability• Maintenance free• Trouble-free functionality
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 26 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length26 Feet
Height of Centre30 Inch
Swing Over Bed60 Inch
Spindle Bore4.12 Inch
Bed Width32 Inch
Number of Spindle Speeds8
Distance Between Centre19 Feet
Swing Over Cross Slide48 Inch
Maximum Swing in Gap84 Inch
Lead Screw Diameter2.5 Inch
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

  • Rigid and Close Grain C.I Casting of Bed, Cross Slide,
  • Head Stock and Base. Bed Guideways are rigid enough to withstand heavy
  • load.
  • Spindle, Leading Screw is made from high tensile steel.
  • Spindle Runs on Heavy Duty Taper Roller Bearings.
  • Gun Metal Nuts used for minimum wear and tear. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 30 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length30 Feet
Height of Centre36 Inch
Swing Over Bed72 Inch
Spindle Bore4.12 Inch
Bed Width40 Inch
Number of Spindle Speeds8
Distance Between Centre22 Feet
Swing Over Cross Slide58 Inch
Maximum Swing in Gap96 Inch
Lead Screw Diameter2.5 Inch
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

  • Rigid and Close Grain C.I Casting of Bed, Cross Slide,
  • Head Stock and Base. Bed Guideways are rigid enough to withstand heavy
  • load.
  • Spindle, Leading Screw is made from high tensile steel.
  • Spindle Runs on Heavy Duty Taper Roller Bearings.
  • Gun Metal Nuts used for minimum wear and tear. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 700 mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Height of Centre600 mm
Swing Over Bed1200 mm
Spindle Bore100 mm
Bed Width700 mm
Number of Spindle Speeds12
Distance Between Centre4000 mm
Swing Over Cross Slide900 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1800 mm
Lead Screw Diameter63 mm
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Motor Power15 HP
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

We are offering Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine.


Applications:
• Rolling mills• Flour mills• Cement plants• Auto industries
Features:
• Excellent durability• Maintenance free• Trouble-free functionality
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length24 Feet
Height of Centre30 Inch
Swing Over Bed60 Inch
Spindle Bore4.12 Inch
Bed Width32 Inch
Number of Spindle Speeds8
Distance Between Centre17 Feet
Swing Over Cross Slide48 Inch
Maximum Swing in Gap84 Inch
Lead Screw Diameter2.5 Inch
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Motor Power15 HP
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

  • Rigid and Close Grain C.I Casting of Bed, Cross Slide,
  • Head Stock and Base. Bed Guideways are rigid enough to withstand heavy
  • load.
  • Spindle, Leading Screw is made from high tensile steel.
  • Spindle Runs on Heavy Duty Taper Roller Bearings.
  • Gun Metal Nuts used for minimum wear and tear. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

14 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

14 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 14 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 14 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 14 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 14 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 14 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length14 Feet
Height of Centre36 Inch
Swing Over Bed72 Inch
Spindle Bore4.12 Inch
Bed Width40 Inch
Number of Spindle Speeds8
Distance Between Centre6 Feet
Swing Over Cross Slide58 Inch
Maximum Swing in Gap96 Inch
Lead Screw Diameter2.5 Inch
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Motor Power10 HP
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

??? Rigid and Close Grain C.I Casting of Bed, Cross Slide, Head Stock and Base. ??? Bed Guideways are rigid enough to withstand heavy load. ??? Spindle, Leading Screw is made from high tensile steel. ??? Spindle Runs on Heavy Duty Taper Roller Bearings. ??? Gun Metal Nuts used for minimum wear and tear. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length16 Feet
Height of Centre30 Inch
Swing Over Bed60 Inch
Spindle Bore4.12 Inch
Bed Width32 Inch
Number of Spindle Speeds8
Distance Between Centre9 Feet
Swing Over Cross Slide48 Inch
Maximum Swing in Gap84 Inch
Lead Screw Diameter2.5 Inch
Motor Power10 HP
Machine ConditionNew

  •  Rigid and Close Grain C.I Casting of Bed, Cross Slide,
  • Head Stock and Base.
  •  Bed Guideways are rigid enough to withstand heavy
  • load.
  •  Spindle, Leading Screw is made from high tensile steel.
  • Spindle Runs on Heavy Duty Taper Roller Bearings.
  • Gun Metal Nuts used for minimum wear and tear
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 24 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length24 Feet
Height of Centre30 Inch
Swing Over Bed60 Inch
Spindle Bore4.12 Inch
Bed Width32 Inch
Number of Spindle Speeds8
Distance Between Centre17 Feet
Swing Over Cross Slide48 Inch
Maximum Swing in Gap84 Inch
Lead Screw Diameter2.5 Inch
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

  •  Rigid and Close Grain C.I Casting of Bed, Cross Slide,
  • Head Stock and Base.
  •  Bed Guideways are rigid enough to withstand heavy
  • load.
  •  Spindle, Leading Screw is made from high tensile steel.
  • Spindle Runs on Heavy Duty Taper Roller Bearings.
  • Gun Metal Nuts used for minimum wear and tear
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 16 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length16 Feet
Height of Centre36 Inch
Swing Over Bed72 Inch
Spindle Bore4.12 Inch
Bed Width40 Inch
Number of Spindle Speeds8
Distance Between Centre8 Feet
Swing Over Cross Slide58 Inch
Maximum Swing in Gap96 Inch
Lead Screw Diameter2.5 Inch
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

  • Rigid and Close Grain C.I Casting of Bed, Cross Slide,
  • Head Stock and Base.
  • Bed Guideways are rigid enough to withstand heavy
  • load.
  • Spindle, Leading Screw is made from high tensile steel.
  • Spindle Runs on Heavy Duty Taper Roller Bearings.
  • Gun Metal Nuts used for minimum wear and tear. 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Educational All Geared Lathe Machine

Educational All Geared Lathe Machine
  • Educational All Geared Lathe Machine
  • Educational All Geared Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
BrandAar Pee
LayoutHorizontal
Height Of Centre150 to 200mm
MaterialMS
Spindle Speed Range45-1200 rpm
Motor Power2 to 3 HP
Spindle Bore38 to 48mm

We are offering Educational All Geared Lathe Machine.

Technical Data:
TypeKRS-15C/100KRS-17C/100KRS-20C/100
Centre Height150 mm175 mm200 mm
Width of Bed275 mm275 mm275 mm
Admit between Centre1000 mm1000 mm1000 mm
Spindle Bore38 mm40 mm48 mm
No. of Spindle Speeds888
Range of Spindle45-120045-120045-1000
Range of Threads2-56 TPI 0.5-14 mm
0.125-3.5 Module
2-56 TPI 0.5-14 mm
0.125-3.5 Module
2-56 TPI 0.5-14 mm
0.125-3.5 Module
Main Drive Motor2 HP2 HP3 HP

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Roll Turning Lathe Machine

Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Frequency50 Hz
Power SourceElectric
Usage/ApplicationCement Plants, Rolling Mills etc
LayoutHorizontal
Brand/MakeAar Pee
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Height Of Centre400 to 1400mm
Feed Shaft Diameter30 to 40mm
Length Of Bed3000 to 9000mm
Swing In Gap1325 to 3250mm
Width Of Bed450 to 1625mm

We are offering Roll Turning Lathe Machine.

Specifications:
ParticularsABCDEFG
Length of Bed (mm)3000350045005000600075009000
Width of Bed (mm)450500500500500650-1625650-1625
Height of Centre (mm)400445445460460525-1400525-1400
Spindle Hollow (mm)809090105115130130
Total Width of Gap (mm)380510510510510600600
Width-of Gap in front of face plate (mm)280410460460460510510
Swing over Saddle (mm)600660660690690760-2250760-2250
Swing in Gap (mm)132515251525157515751675-32501675-3250
Max Admit between Centre (mm)1600200030003000400050006000
Min Admit between Centre (mm)55606565656570
Feed Shaft Dia (mm)30303035384040
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • 20 Feet Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length20 Feet
Height of Centre30 Inch
Swing Over Bed60 Inch
Spindle Bore4.12 Inch
Bed Width32 Inch
Number of Spindle Speeds8
Distance Between Centre13 Feet
Swing Over Cross Slide48 Inch
Maximum Swing in Gap84 Inch
Lead Screw Diameter2.5 Inch
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Motor Power10 HP
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India

  •  Rigid and Close Grain C.I Casting of Bed, Cross Slide,
  • Head Stock and Base.
  •  Bed Guideways are rigid enough to withstand heavy
  • load.
  •  Spindle, Leading Screw is made from high tensile steel.
  • Spindle Runs on Heavy Duty Taper Roller Bearings.
  • Gun Metal Nuts used for minimum wear and tear
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

450 Mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

450 Mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 450 Mm Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Height of Centre400 mm
Swing Over Bed800 mm
Spindle Bore85 mm
Bed Width450 mm
Number of Spindle Speeds12
Distance Between Centre1500 mm
Swing Over Cross Slide600 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1250 mm
Lead Screw Diameter50 mm
Lead Screw Pitch2 T.P.I
Motor Power7.5 HP
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India
ModelKRS-40C

We are offering Planner Type Heavy Duty Lathe Machine.

Technical Data:

Description

KRS-40C

KRS-45C

KRS-50C

KRS-55C

KRS-60C

KRS-65C

Bed Width

450 mm

500 mm

600 mm

600 mm

700 mm

700 mm

Centre Height

400 mm

450 mm

500 mm

550 mm

600 mm

650 mm

Admit Between Centre

1500mm – 2000mm – 2500mm – 3000mm – 3500mm – 4000mm – 4500mm – 5000mm

Spindle Hollow

85 mm

100 mm

100 mm

100 mm

100 mm

100 mm

Swing In Gap

1250 mm

1350 mm

1500 mm

1600 mm

1800 mm

1900 mm

Swing Over Cross Slide

600 mm

650 mm

750 mm

825 mm

900 mm

1000 mm

Swing Over Bed

800 mm

900 mm

1000 mm

1100 mm

1200 mm

1300 mm

Spindle Speeds

12

12

12

12

12

12

Width Of Gap In Front Of Face Plate

375 mm

375 mm

425 mm

425 mm

500 mm

500 mm

Lead Screw

50 mm x 2 TPI

50 mm x 2 TPI

56 mm x 2 TPI

56 mm x 2 TPI

63 mm x 2 TPI

63 mm x 2 TPI

Face Plate

550 mm

550 mm

750 mm

750 mm

1000 mm

1000 mm

Power Required

7.5 HP/10HP

10HP

10HP/15HP

10HP/15HP

10HP/15HP

15 HP

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

V Belt Driven Lathe Machine

V Belt Driven Lathe Machine
  • V Belt Driven Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.65 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Lathe Machine TypeHorizontal Lathe
Max Swing Over Bed500-750 mm
Max Spindle Speed500 rpm
Max Turning Diameter500mm
BrandAar Pee
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
Motor3 to 5 HP

We are offering V Belt Driven Lathe Machine.

Technical Data:
Length of bed4 1/2'6'6'8'8'10'10'12'12'14'
Width of bed12"14'16'14'16'16'18'18'20'18'
Height of centre10'12'14'12'14'14'16'18'18'16'
Spindle hollow2 1/8'3'3'3'3'3 5/8'5'5'5'4 1/8'
Swing in gap32'36'40'36'40'40'44'44'46'44'
Swing over bed18'22'28'40'28'28'32'32'36'32'
Admit between centre24'32'30'32'36'60'60'84'108'84'

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Semi Gear Head Lathe Machine

Semi Gear Head Lathe Machine
  • Semi Gear Head Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandAar Pee
LayoutHorizontal
Length Of Bed6 to 10 feet
MaterialMS
Width Of Bed14 to 18 inch
Voltage380V
Centre Height12 to 16 inch

We are offering Semi Gear Head Lathe Machine to our clients.

Technical Data:
SpecificationsRP-6RP-6HRP-8RP-8HRP-10
Length of Bed6 feet6 feet8 feet8 feet10 feet
Centre Height12 "13"14"15"16"
Width of Bed14"15"16"17"18"
Spindle Bore2-5/8"3-1/8"3-5/8"3-5/8"4-1/8"
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Base Type Drum Pulley Lathe Machine

Base Type Drum Pulley Lathe Machine
  • Base Type Drum Pulley Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.15 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Lathe Machine TypeHorizontal Lathe
BrandAar Pee
Centre Height350 to 500mm
Width Of Bed450 to 560mm
Spindle Bore82 to 105mm
Tail Stock Quill Diameter85 to 105mm

We are offering Base Type Drum Pulley Lathe Machine.

Technical Data:
Type
KRS -35CKRS - 40CKRS - 45CKRS – 50C
Centre Height350 mm400 mm450 mm500 mm
Width of Bed450 mm510 mm510 mm560 mm
Admit between Centers

2000 mm to

3000 mm

2000 mm to

3000 mm

2000 mm to

3000 mm

2000 mm to

3000 mm

Spindle Bore82 mm105 mm105 mm105 mm
No. of Spindle Speeds8888
Range of Spindle Speeds7-3007-3007-3007-300
Tail Stock Quill Dia85 mm85 mm105 mm105 mm
Main Drive Motor7.5 HP7.5 HP10 HP10 HP
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Oil Country Automatic Lathe Machine

Oil Country Automatic Lathe Machine
  • Oil Country Automatic Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4.5 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
LayoutHorizontal
Brand/MakeAar Pee
Automation GradeAutomatic
Height Of Centre500-1200mm
Max Turning Diameter500mm
Spindle Speed Range500-1000 rpm
Swing Over BedMax 2400mm
Voltage380 to 415V
SeriesLMT-OCLM

We are offering Oil Country Automatic Lathe Machine to our clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Center Lathe Machine

Center Lathe Machine
  • Center Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4.5 Lakh / pieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 piece
Lathe Machine TypeHorizontal Lathe
Power SourceElectric
Automation GradeAutomatic
Phase3 Phase
MaterialMS
Spindle Speed Range50-2500 rpm
Voltage415V

We are offering Center Lathe Machine. Demanded widely for metal working the offered machine is thoughtfully developed to withstand the rugged handling at manufacturing industries.

Features:

  • Superior feed capability
  • Compact design
  • Wear resistant
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Tool Room Lathe Machine

Tool Room Lathe Machine
  • Tool Room Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

LayoutHorizontal
Automation GradeAutomatic
MaterialMS
Spindle Speed Range500-1000 rpm
Voltage380V

We are offering Tool Room Lathe Machine to our clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Facing Lathe Machine

Facing Lathe Machine
  • Facing Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.75 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Unit
LayoutHorizontal
Brand/MakeAar Pee
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Admit Between Centre1000 - 1500mm
Max Turning Diameter1000mm
Spindle Speed Range500-1000 rpm
Swing Over BedMax 800mm
Swing Over Cross Slide180-550mm
Motor Power2 to 5 HP

We are offering Facing Lathe Machine to our clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Horizontal Lathe Machine

Horizontal Lathe Machine
  • Horizontal Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.1 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
LayoutHorizontal
Brand/MakeAar Pee
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
MaterialMS
Voltage415V
Motor Power3 HP
Swing Over Gap1200-1500mm
Swing Over Cross Slide550-850mm

We are offering Horizontal Lathe Machine to our clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reach Us
Rajat Sarin (Partner)
R.P. Engineering Company
13-A, Industrial Estate
Batala - 143505, Gurdaspur, Punjab, India


Call Us


Send E-mail